NC
Ayden
Welcome to Ayden, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$319,447
Average Sales Price
$328,000
Median Sales Price
95
Total Listings
10,481
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 2.41 Acres Lot1/3 3Active
$100,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,257 SqFt1/53 53Active
$220,000
- 13.97 AcresActive
$225,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$255,000
$275,000
7.3%3809 Robin RD, Ayden, NC 28513
3 Beds3 Baths1,530 SqFt
Listed by Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

$185,000
$189,900
2.6%3869 Robin RD, Ayden, NC 28513
3 Beds2 Baths1,100 SqFt
Listed by Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

$166,000
$169,900
2.3%306 Allen DR, Ayden, NC 28513
3 Beds2 Baths970 SqFt
Listed by Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 3.3 3
Year Built 2004 2024
Lot Size 50,328 Sqft 14,375 Sqft
Population
10.5K
10.5K in 2020
Density
117.7
per square mile
Households
4.2K
32% with children