NC
Kinston
Welcome to Kinston, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$254,520
Average Sales Price
$225,000
Median Sales Price
170
Total Listings
41,163
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,526 SqFt1/26 26Open Sat 2PM-4PM
$239,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,603 SqFt1/26 26Open Thu 5PM-6:30PM
$309,900
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,847 SqFt1/20 20New
$270,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$257,000
$275,000
6.5%2254 Primrose LN, Kinston, NC 28504
3 Beds2 Baths1,712 SqFt
Listed by Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

$89,000
$89,000
Lot 2 Branchwood DR, Kinston, NC 28504
3 Acres
Listed by Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

$90,000
$109,000
17.4%Lot 3 Branchwood DR, Kinston, NC 28504
3 Acres
Listed by Lee and Harrell Real Estate Professionals

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.78 2
Bedrooms 3.23 3
Year Built 1976 1970
Lot Size 55,745 Sqft 19,602 Sqft
Population
41.2K
41.2K in 2020
Density
178.7
per square mile
Households
17.1K
30% with children